The IChO2013 is over!

The organizers warmly thank all the participants

 

Results of IChO2013

Results by pointsResults by points

Results by countryResults by country

Country Name
 
Gold
China Yuyang Dong
China Weiwei Sun
Chinese Taipei Chun-Yi Chen
Korea JOON YOUNG HONG
China Zhihao Cui
Hungary Gergo Salyi
Korea Chi-won Hwang
Slovakia Štefanko Dominik
Belarus Sergei Kuzovchikov
Russia Nikita Shlapakov
Chinese Taipei Chih-Chun Pai
Singapore Anlong Chua
Kazakhstan Kairat Ashim
Poland Michał Magott
Vietnam Phan Quang Dung
Korea Dong-Han Shin
Turkmenistan GADAM MYRATGELDIYEV
Singapore Yuxin Cao
Singapore Yongjie Lin
Ukraine Oleksandr Vyhivskyi
United States David Lu Liang
Hungary Eszter Szekely
India Surya Sai Ritwik Nimmagadda
India Parth Shah
Thailand Jiratheep Pruchyathamkorn
United States Runpeng Liu
Ukraine Andriy Stelmakh
Kazakhstan Azim Amanzholov
Chinese Taipei Ching-Ting Tsai
Ukraine Mykyta Onizhuk
Poland Tomasz Damian Kudłacz
Uzbekistan Bekhzodbek Boltaev
Russia Evgeny Gulyak
Moldova Serafim Buiucli
 
Silver
Austria Felix Eder
United States Stephen I-Ming Ting
China Peiyao Wu
Poland Piotr Krzysztof Wróbel
Azerbaijan Balagardash Cabrayil Bashirov
Vietnam Le Duc Viet
Czech Republic Roman Beránek
Thailand Tas Yusoontorn
Korea Jin Wook Rhyu
Germany Maximilian Keitel
Russia Artem Boichuk
Germany Morian Sonnet
United States Saaket Agrawal
Turkey Mustafa Başaran
Hungary Peter Bolgar
Norway Xiaotian Li
New Zealand Feng Zhou
Chinese Taipei I-Hsiang Li
Iran Mahdiyar Amani Tehrani
Czech Republic Adam Přáda
India Avishek Das
Romania MARIA ANDREEA FILIP
Australia Alexander Matthew Turner
Australia Samuel Jacob Alsop
Japan TOSHIYA FUKUNAGA
Slovenia Nejc Čeplak
Indonesia Ryan Bagus Fitradi
Thailand Watchara Ouysinprasert
Japan KOICHI OKAMOTO
Austria Martin Reiterer
Czech Republic Kamil Maršálek
Iran Hirbod Heidari
Indonesia Ivan Kurniawan
Belarus Aliaksandra Dzemidovich
Romania DUMITRU CALUGARU
Indonesia Putu Ivan Budi Gunawan
Iran Ashkan Khavaran
Vietnam Ho Quang Khai
Japan KOICHIRO MASADA
Denmark Frederik Munkholm Soendergaard-Pedersen
Japan TAKAHIRO HANEBUCHI
Lithuania Dovydas Draksas
Croatia Ivan Jakovac
Lithuania Antanas Radzevicius
Belarus Andrei Shved
Vietnam Nguyen Quoc Anh
Belarus Mikalai Artsiusheuski
Thailand Sirajuk Khongviwatsathien
United Kingdom Kwong Ching Philip Leung
France Valdo Tatitscheff
United Kingdom James Pinder
Romania ADRIAN MURGOCI
Lithuania Vytautas Peciukenas
Hungary Czipo Bence
Slovakia Stanko Štefan
Serbia Isidora Banjac
Russia Michael Iagofarov
India Anmol Arora
Slovakia Malinčík Juraj
Serbia Marko Nešić
Germany Can Philipp Kocer
Latvia Mikus Puriņš
Iran Arya Aminorroaya
Poland Paulina Mieldzioć
 
Bronze
New Zealand Scott Huang
France Jean Michalland
Armenia Vardges Tserunyan
Bulgaria Vasil Hristov Vasilev
Austria Paul Lorenz Türtscher
United Kingdom Guy Lewy
Australia Chenming Tang
Ukraine Khrystofor Khokhlov
Latvia Ervīns Cauņa
Lithuania Violeta Stojalnikova
Turkey Kerem Muslu
Argentina Priscila Vensaus
Canada Ji Sup Kim
Slovakia Nociarová Jela
Singapore Haitian Fang
Canada David Pechersky
Romania MIHAI GRIGORE PRUNA
Denmark Frederik Brændsgaard Nørfjand
Indonesia Jason Mahadika Nathanael
United Kingdom Ravi Ajay Shah
Kazakhstan Zhassulan Binazar
Argentina Paula Florencia Borovik
Brazil Nicholas Costa Lima
Estonia Maria Krajuškina
Tajikistan Samaki Valizoda
Canada Isabelle Yang
Italy MATTIA CALVELLO
Kazakhstan Bogdan Zagribelnyy
Azerbaijan Sona Adam Guluzade
Italy LORENZO TERENZI
Spain Damia Torres Latorre
Netherlands Johannes Cornelis Jacobus Mertens
Malaysia Jer Yong Chan
Argentina Lautaro Vogt
Mexico JULIO CÉSAR GAXIOLA-LOPEZ
Croatia Mihael Eraković
Turkey Nesibe Akmanşen
Germany Conrad Maximilian Szczuka
Switzerland Patrik Oliver Willi
Croatia Zvonimir Jurelinac
Mexico ARTURO MARTINEZ-FLORES
Costa Rica Marlon Enrique Varela Suárez
Turkey Furkan Tozkoparan
Austria Felix Frank
Croatia Filip Kozlina
Brazil Maurocélio Rocha Pontes
Slovenia Patrik Gubeljak
Pakistan Muhammad Ahmad Khan
Armenia Vahe Gharakhanyan
Finland Kim Kristian Kuntze
Tajikistan Behruz Nosirov
Estonia Lona-Liisa Sutt
Czech Republic Kryštof Březina
Moldova Alexandru Cotos
Israel Marah Zubi
Cyprus Soteris Soteriades
Estonia Uku Erik Tropp
Moldova Laura-Iuliana Munteanu
France Clement Robert
Latvia Gatis Ogle
Switzerland Boris Lukas Stolz
Denmark Ada Maria Krzak
Slovenia Matic Proj
Italy VALERIO LOMANTO
Uzbekistan Dilshoda Doniyor qizi Artikbaeva
New Zealand Ka Yin Keniel Yao
Syria Issam Alannouf
Pakistan Muhammad Zain Raza
Australia Ben Alexander Francisco Anandappa
Spain David Prieto Rodríguez
Saudi Arabia Ahmed Mohammed ALFAIFI
Malaysia Ziqing Liew
Cyprus Filippos Ioannou
Brazil Vitória Nunes Medeiros
Syria Yazan Ghannam
New Zealand Xin Yi Ou
Brazil Lívia Rodrigues de Araújo
Peru Alberto Einstein Flores Turpo
Israel Ori Taichman
Uzbekistan Biloliddin Baxtiyor ugli Sharobidinov
Switzerland Mario Michele Oreste De Capitani
Israel Ronny Frumkin
Netherlands Ymro Nils Hoogendoorn
Serbia David Koprivica
Pakistan Huda Zahid
Saudi Arabia NORAH ABDALLAH ALSABTI
Cyprus Christos Miliotis
Denmark Theodor William Lundberg
Tajikistan Somon Hakimov
Peru Alexander Francisco Segovia Razo
France Dorian Canham
Bulgaria Tsvetelin Iliyanov Iliev
Israel Roi Elia
Latvia Artūrs Šilovs
 
Honorable mention
Belgium Annelies Landuyt
Spain Sergio Cuesta Galisteo
Estonia Mihkel Kotli
Uruguay Ana Paula Nova Roybal
Norway Marianna Wrzos-Kamińska
Sweden Samuel Nils Johannes Backman
Canada Sabrina Ge
Bulgaria Boyan Ivanov Peychev
Cyprus Maria Fala

Language panel